Skip Navigation
Oklahoma State University
fRATERNITY & SORORITY AFFAIRS

COMPLETE YOUR EDUCATION

Greek Awards Banquet

On April 3, 2019 The Office of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs hosted the Annual Greek Awards Banquet. The Banquet took place in the Student Union Ballroom at 7:00 p.m. with a dinner preceding the event for special guests and Hall of Fame inductees at 5:30 p.m. This year, The Office of Fraternity & Sorority Affairs was honored to recognize the accomplishments of our fraternity and sorority community.


Interfraternity Council Award Winners

Award Recipient
Campus Involvement FarmHouse
Campus Relations FarmHouse
Community Service FarmHouse
Intramurals Beta Theta Pi
Scholarship FarmHouse
Thomas M. Keys Outstanding Pledge Class FarmHouse
Outstanding New Member Bobby Marchy of Alpha Gamma Rho
Outstanding Sophomore Luke Mueller of Alpha Gamma Rho
Outstanding  Junior Luke Schrader of Phi Kappa Tau
Greek Man of the Year Cardin Hart of Sigma Phi Epsilon
Dean Troxel Outstanding Chapter FarmHouse

Multicultural Greek Council Award Winners

Award Recipient
Outstanding Service Project Sigma Lambda Beta Fraternity, Inc.
Membership Intake Omega Delta Phi Fraternity, Inc.
Program of the Year Sigma Lambda Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Academic Achievement Kappa Delta Chi Sorority, Inc.
Neophyte New Member Joaquin Rodriguez of Omega Delta Phi
Member of the Year Casandra Salinas of Sigma Lambda Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Sal Castro Academic Achievement Award Liliana Delatorre of Sigma Alpha Lambda Sorority, Inc.
Symphony Oxendine Chapter Excellence Sigma Lambda Alpha Sorority, Inc.

National Pan-Hellenic Council Award Winners

Award Recipient
Chapter Program of the Year Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Community Service Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Membership Intake Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Scholarship Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc
Social Justice Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.
Member of the Year Myleah Brewer of Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.
Monica Dudley Outstanding Chapter Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc.

Panhellenic Council Award Winners

Award Recipient
Outstanding Alumnae Relations Delta Delta Delta
Outstanding Campus Involvement Chi Omega
Outstanding Community Service Kappa Delta
Outstanding New Member Class Kappa Delta
Outstanding Programming Pi Beta Phi
Outstanding Scholarship Chi Omega
Marilon Morgan Outstanding Panhellenic Delegate Morgan McCaskey of Alpha Delta Pi and Lexi Berry of Zeta Tau Alpha
Mary Cheryl Mannering Outstanding Greek Sportswoman Hannah Burris of Chi Omega
Outstanding New Member Aarushi Singh of Kappa Alpha Theta
Outstanding Sophomore Eden Patton of Zeta Tau Alpha
Outstanding  Junior Savannah Robisch of Kappa Kappa Gamma
Greek Woman of the Year Rachel Martin of Alpha Omicron Pi.
Distinguished Spirit Award Kappa Kappa Gamma
Dean Zelma Patchin Outstanding Chapter Kappa Delta

 
*Photos courtesy of Genesee Photo Systems / Party Pix